Adjutant General's Residence
|
|
|
|
Camp Murray |
|
|
Albers Brothers Mill
|
|
|
1821 |
Dock St |
|
|
American Lake Veterans Hospital
|
|
|
9600 |
Veterans Dr,SW |
|
|
Annobee Apartments
|
|
|
319 - 323 |
North I St |
|
|
Balfour Dock Building
|
|
|
705 |
Dock St |
|
|
Blue Mouse Theatre
|
|
|
2611 |
N Proctor St |
|
|
Boatman-Ainsworth House, Tacoma
|
|
|
6000 |
12th St SW |
|
|
Bowes Building
|
|
|
100 |
S 9th St |
|
|
Browns Point Lighthouse and Keeper's Cottage
|
|
|
201 |
Tulalip NE |
|
|
Building at 1602 South G Street
|
|
|
1602 |
S G St |
|
|
Building at 712-716 Sixth Avenue
|
|
|
712 - 716 |
6th Ave |
|
|
Cabin No 97
|
|
|
|
|
NW of Tacoma on Salmon Beach |
|
Camp Six
|
|
|
|
Point Defiance Park |
|
|
City Waterway Bridge
|
|
|
|
20th Ave |
Spans Ravenna Park Ravine |
|
Conrad F and Annie K Beutel House
|
|
|
701 |
N 10th St |
|
|
Custer School
|
|
|
7700 |
Steilacoom Blvd SW |
|
|
East 34th Street Bridge
|
|
|
|
Pacific to A St |
|
|
Emma Smith DeVoe House
|
|
|
308 |
E 133rd St |
|
|
Engine House No 11
|
|
|
3802 |
McKinley Ave |
|
|
Engine House No 13
|
|
|
3825 |
N 25th St |
|
|
Engine House No 4
|
|
|
220 - 224 |
E 26th St |
|
|
Engine House No 8
|
|
|
4301 |
S L St |
|
|
Engine House No 9
|
|
|
611 |
N Pine St |
|
|
Fire Alarm Station
|
|
|
415 |
S Tacoma Ave |
|
|
Fire Station No 1
|
|
|
425 |
S Tacoma Ave |
|
|
Fire Station No 10
|
|
|
7247 |
S Park Ave |
|
|
Fire Station No 14
|
|
|
4701 |
N fourty-First St |
|
|
Fire Station No 15
|
|
|
3510 |
E 11th St |
|
|
Fire Station No 2
|
|
|
2701 |
S Tacoma Ave |
|
|
Fire Station No 5
|
|
|
1453 |
S 12th St |
|
|
FIREBOAT NO1
|
|
|
|
Marine Park on Ruxton Way |
|
|
Fireboat Station
|
|
|
302 |
E 11th St |
|
|
Fort Nisqually Granary and Factor's House
|
|
|
|
Point Defiance Park |
|
|
Frederick H Murray House
|
|
|
402 |
N Sheridan Ave |
|
|
Haddaway Hall
|
|
|
4301 |
N Stevens |
|
|
Henry A and Birdella Rhodes House
|
|
|
701 |
North J St |
|
|
Henry Drum House
|
|
|
9 |
St Helens St |
|
|
House at 1510 Tacoma Avenue South
|
|
|
1510 |
Tacoma Ave S |
|
|
House at 1610 South G Street
|
|
|
1610 |
S G St |
|
|
House at 2314 South Ainsworth Avenue
|
|
|
2314 |
S Ainsworth Ave |
|
|
House at 2326 South L Street
|
|
|
2326 |
S L St |
|
|
House at 605 South G Street
|
|
|
605 |
S G St |
|
|
House at 708-710 South 8th Street
|
|
|
708 - 710 |
S 8th St |
|
|
House at 802-804 South G Street
|
|
|
802 - 804 |
S G St |
|
|
John F Yuncker House
|
|
|
519 |
S G St |
|
|
Lord-Heuston House
|
|
|
2902 |
N Cedar St |
|
|
Lynn, CO, Co Funeral Home
|
|
|
717 |
Tacoma Ave S |
|
|
Manley-Thompson Ford Agency
|
|
|
1302 - 1306 |
Fawcett Ave |
|
|
Masonic Temple Building-Temple Theater
|
|
|
47 |
St Helens Ave |
|
|
McChord Field Historic District
|
|
|
|
|
McChord AFB |
|
McIlvaine Apartments
|
|
|
920 |
S 9th St |
|
|
MV KALAKALA (ferry)
|
|
|
|
1801 Taylor Way |
Hylebos Creek Waterway |
|
National Bank of Tacoma
|
|
|
1123 |
Pacific Ave |
|
|
Nihon Go Gakko
|
|
|
1715 |
S Tacoma Ave |
|
|
Nisqually Power Substation
|
|
|
2416 |
S C St |
|
|
North 21st Street Bridge
|
|
|
|
N 21st St |
Spans Buckley Gulch, N Fife and Oakes |
|
North 23rd Street Bridge
|
|
|
|
N 23rd St |
Spans Buckley Gulch, N Fife and Oakes |
|
North Slope Historic District
|
|
|
|
|
Area bounded by Division Ave, N Grant Ave, N Steele St, and N I St |
|
Northern Pacific Office Building
|
|
|
|
NE corner of 7th St and Pacific Ave |
|
|
Old City Hall
|
|
|
|
7th Ave |
between Commerce and Pacific Ave |
|
Old City Hall Historic District
|
|
|
|
|
Roughly bounded by St Helens Ave, Court C, freeway spur, 7th and 9th Sts |
|
Old Main
|
|
|
|
Park Ave, S and Garfield St |
|
|
Old St Peter's Episcopal Church, Tacoma
|
|
|
2910 |
N Starr St |
Between 29th and 30th Sts |
|
Pacific Brewing and Malting Company
|
|
|
|
S 25th St between C St and Jefferson Ave |
|
|
Pacific National Bank Building
|
|
|
1302 |
Pacific Ave |
|
|
Parkland Lutheran Children's Home
|
|
|
12123 |
A St |
|
|
Perkins Building
|
|
|
1101 |
A St |
|
|
Pythian Temple
|
|
|
924 - 92612 |
Broadway |
|
|
Rhodes Medical Arts Building
|
|
|
740 |
St Helens Ave |
|
|
Rhodesleigh
|
|
|
10815 |
Greendale Dr, SW |
|
|
Rialto Theater
|
|
|
310 |
9th St |
|
|
Sandberg-Schoenfeld Buildings
|
|
|
1411 - 1423 |
Pacific Ave |
|
|
Schultz Apartments
|
|
|
1002 |
S 12th St |
|
|
Slavonian Hall
|
|
|
2306 |
N 30th St |
|
|
Smith, Ward T and Bjug Harstad House
|
|
|
12204 |
S A St |
|
|
South J Street Historic District
|
|
|
W Side |
S J St |
Between S 7th St and S 8th St |
|
Sprague Building
|
|
|
1501 - 1505 |
Pacific Ave |
|
|
St Luke's Memorial Episcopal
|
|
|
3601 |
No Gove St |
N 36th St |
|
St Rita's Church
|
|
|
1402 |
S Ainsworth |
|
|
Stadium High School
|
|
|
111 |
N E St |
N 1st St |
|
Stadium-Seminary Historic District
|
|
|
|
|
Roughly bounded by 1st, I, 10th Sts, and shoreline |
|
Sunset Telephone and Telegraph Building
|
|
|
1101 |
Fawcett Ave |
|
|
Tacoma Building
|
|
|
1015 1021 |
A St |
|
|
Tacoma Mausoleum
|
|
|
5302 |
S Junett St |
|
|
Tacoma Narrows Bridge
|
|
|
|
|
Over the Takoma Narrows |
|
Tacoma Narrows Bridge Ruins
|
|
|
|
WA 16 over the Tacoma Narrows |
|
|
Tacoma Pantages Theater
|
|
|
901 and 909 |
Broadway |
|
|
The Auditorium Dance Hall
|
|
|
1308 - 1310 |
Fawcett Ave |
|
|
Thornewood
|
|
|
8601 8307 |
N Thorne Lane, SW and 4 Thornewood Lane, SW |
|
|
Union Depot-Warehouse Historic District
|
|
|
|
|
Roughly bounded by RR tracks, 15th, 23rd and Market Sts |
|
Union Passenger Station
|
|
|
1713 |
Pacific Ave |
|
|
US Post Office-Tacoma Downtown Station-Federal Building
|
|
|
1102 |
S A St |
|
|
Waddell Building
|
|
|
1502 |
Pacific Ave |
S 15th St |
|
Walker Apartment Hotel
|
|
|
405 |
6th Ave |
|
|
Washington Building
|
|
|
1019 |
Pacific Ave |
|
|
Washington School
|
|
|
3701 |
N 26th St |
|
|
William Ross Rust House
|
|
|
1001 |
N I St |
|
|
Wright Park and Seymour Conservatory
|
|
|
|
Division Ave to 6th Ave, between S G and I Sts |
|
|
YMCA Building
|
|
|
714 |
Market St |
|
|